A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Back to Top
Glasswing
(Acraea andromacha andromacha)
Tawny Coster
(Acraea terpsicore)
Black-veined Ant-blue
(Acrodipsas arcana)
Golden Ant-blue
(Acrodipsas aurata)
Bronze Ant-blue
(Acrodipsas brisbanensis)
Copper Ant-blue
(Acrodipsas cuprea)
Golden Ant-blue
(Acrodipsas decima)
Black Ant-blue
(Acrodipsas hirtipes)
Mangrove Ant-blue
(Acrodipsas illidgei)
Grey Ant-blue
(Acrodipsas melania)
Brown Ant-blue
(Acrodipsas mortoni)
Small Ant-blue
(Acrodipsas myrmecophila)
Peacock Awl
(Allora doleschallii doleschallii)
Greater Peacock Awl
(Allora major)
Mottled Grass-skipper
(Anisynta cynone cynone)
Mottled Grass-skipper
(Anisynta cynone gunneda)
Two-brand Grass-skipper
(Anisynta dominula dominula)
Two-brand Grass-skipper
(Anisynta dominula pria)
Montane Grass-skipper
(Anisynta monticolae)
Wedge Grass-skipper
(Anisynta sphenosema)
Chequered Grass-skipper
(Anisynta tillyardi)
Pale Ciliated-blue
(Anthene lycaenoides godeffroyi)
Dark Ciliated-blue
(Anthene seltuttus affinis)
Diamond Sand-skipper
(Antipodia atralba)
Heath Sand-skipper
(Antipodia chaostola chaostola)
Heath Sand-skipper
(Antipodia chaostola chares)
Heath Sand-skipper
(Antipodia chaostola leucophaea)
Western Sand-skipper
(Antipodia dactyliota dactyliota)
Western Sand-skipper
(Antipodia dactyliota nila)
Turquoise Emperor
(Apaturina erminea)
Orange Albatross
(Appias ada caria)
White Albatross
(Appias albina albina)
Blue Albatross
(Appias celestina)
Grey Albatross
(Appias melania)
Yellow Albatross
(Appias paulina ega)
Forest Brown
(Argynnina cyrila)
Tasmanian Brown
(Argynnina hobartia hobartia)
Tasmanian Brown
(Argynnina hobartia montana)
Tasmanian Brown
(Argynnina hobartia tasmanica)
Laced Fritillary
(Argyreus hyperbius inconstans)
Purple Oak-blue
(Arhopala centaurus asopus)
Purple Oak-blue
(Arhopala centaurus centaurus)
Bright Oak-blue
(Arhopala madytus)
Shining Oak-blue
(Arhopala micale amytis)
White Oak-blue
(Arhopala wildei wildei)
Scrub Darter
(Arrhenes dschilus iris)
Swamp Darter
(Arrhenes marnas affinis)
Narrow-winged Awl
(Badamia exclamationis)
Caper White
(Belenois java peristhene)
Caper White
(Belenois java teutonia)
Sword-tailed Flash
(Bindahara phocides yurgama)
Rice Swift
(Borbo cinnara)
Yellow Swift
(Borbo impar lavinia)
Yellow Swift
(Borbo impar tetragraphus)
Common Pencilled-blue
(Candalides absimilis)
Blotched Dusky-blue
(Candalides acasta)
Dark Pencilled-blue
(Candalides consimilis consimilis)
Dark Pencilled-blue
(Candalides consimilis goodingi)
Dark Pencilled-blue
(Candalides consimilis toza)
Copper Pencilled-blue
(Candalides cyprotus cyprotus)
Copper Pencilled-blue
(Candalides cyprotus pallescens)
Spotted Dusky-blue
(Candalides delospila)
Small Dusky-blue
(Candalides erinus erinus)
Twin Dusky-blue
(Candalides geminus)
Northern Pencilled-blue
(Candalides gilberti)
Rayed Blue
(Candalides heathi alpina)
Rayed Blue
(Candalides heathi doddi)
Rayed Blue
(Candalides heathi heathi)
Shining Pencilled-blue
(Candalides helenita helenita)
Varied Dusky-blue
(Candalides hyacinthina hyacinthina)
Varied Dusky-blue
(Candalides hyacinthina simplexa)
Trident Pencilled-blue
(Candalides margarita margarita)
Yellow-spotted Blue
(Candalides xanthospilos)
Cobalt Pea-blue
(Catochrysops amasea amasea)
Pale Pea-blue
(Catochrysops panormus papuana)
Pale Pea-blue
(Catochrysops panormus platissa)
Yellow Migrant
(Catopsilia gorgophone gorgophone)
Lemon Migrant
(Catopsilia pomona)
White Migrant
(Catopsilia pyranthe crokera)
Orange Migrant
(Catopsilia scylla etesia)
Papuan Line-blue
(Catopyrops ancyra mysia)
Speckled Line-blue
(Catopyrops florinda estrella)
Speckled Line-blue
(Catopyrops florinda halys)
Orange Palm-dart
(Cephrenes augiades sperthias)
Yellow Palm-dart
(Cephrenes trichopepla)
Caper Gull
(Cepora perimale scyllara)
Red Lacewing
(Cethosia cydippe chrysippe)
Orange Lacewing
(Cethosia penthesilea paksha)
Eastern Dusk-flat
(Chaetocneme beata)
Banded Dusk-flat
(Chaetocneme critomedia sphinterifera)
Ornate Dusk-flat
(Chaetocneme denitza)
Purple Dusk-flat
(Chaetocneme porphyropis)
Orange Emperor
(Charaxes latona)
Clearwing Swallowtail
(Cressida cressida cressida)
Desert Sand-skipper
(Croitana aestiva)
Inland Sand-skipper
(Croitana arenaria)
Yellow Sand-skipper
(Croitana croites)
Bordered Rustic
(Cupha prosope prosope)
Swamp Tiger
(Danaus affinis affinis)
Swamp Tiger
(Danaus affinis gelanor)
Lesser Wanderer
(Danaus chrysippus cratippus)
Lesser Wanderer
(Danaus chrysippus petilia)
Orange Tiger
(Danaus genutia alexis)
Monarch
(Danaus plexippus)
Large Green-banded Blue
(Danis danis serapis)
Large Green-banded Blue
(Danis danis syrius)
Spotted Jezebel
(Delias aganippe)
Scarlet Jezebel
(Delias argenthona argenthona)
Golden Jezebel
(Delias aruna inferna)
Yellow-banded Jezebel
(Delias ennia nigidius)
Yellow-banded Jezebel
(Delias ennia tindalii)
Imperial Jezebel
(Delias harpalyce)
Red-banded Jezebel
(Delias mysis aestiva)
Red-banded Jezebel
(Delias mysis mysis)
Red-banded Jezebel
(Delias mysis onca)
Black Jezebel
(Delias nigrina)
Yellow-spotted Jezebel
(Delias nysa nivira)
Yellow-spotted Jezebel
(Delias nysa nysa)
White-spotted Flash
(Deudorix democles democles)
Bright Cornelian
(Deudorix diovis)
Dull Cornelian
(Deudorix epijarbas dido)
Orange-lobed Flash
(Deudorix epirus agimar)
Princess Flash
(Deudorix smilis dalyensis)
Barred Skipper
(Dispar compacta)
Leafwing
(Doleschallia bisaltide australis)
Southern Pearl-white
(Elodina angulipennis)
Cape York Pearl-white
(Elodina claudia)
Narrow-winged Pearl-white
(Elodina padusa)
Striated Pearl-white
(Elodina parthia)
Coastal Pearl-white
(Elodina perdita)
Glistening Pearl-white
(Elodina queenslandica)
Small Pearl-white
(Elodina walkeri)
Palmfly
(Elymnias agondas australiana)
Hairy Line-blue
(Erysichton lineata lineata)
Marbled Line-blue
(Erysichton palmyra tasmanicus)
Spotted Pea-blue
(Euchrysops cnejus cnidus)
No-brand Crow
(Euploea alcathoe eichhorni)
No-brand Crow
(Euploea alcathoe enastri)
No-brand Crow
(Euploea alcathoe monilifera)
Mournful Crow
(Euploea algea amycus)
Bates' Crow
(Euploea batesii resarta)
Climena Crow
(Euploea climena macleari)
Common Crow
(Euploea core corinna)
Small Brown Crow
(Euploea darchia darchia)
Small Brown Crow
(Euploea darchia niveata)
Orange-flash Crow
(Euploea leucostictos)
Two-brand Crow
(Euploea sylvester pelor)
Two-brand Crow
(Euploea sylvester sylvester)
Purple Crow
(Euploea tulliolus tulliolus)
Scalloped Grass-yellow
(Eurema alitha)
No-brand Grass-yellow
(Eurema brigitta australis)
Large Grass-yellow
(Eurema hecabe hecabe)
Pink Grass-yellow
(Eurema herla)
Lined Grass-yellow
(Eurema laeta sana)
Broad-margined Grass-yellow
(Eurema puella)
Small Grass-yellow
(Eurema smilax smilax)
Regent Skipper
(Euschemon rafflesia alba)
Regent Skipper
(Euschemon rafflesia rafflesia)
Orange-tipped Pea-blue
(Everes lacturnus australis)
Western Flat
(Exometoeca nycteris)
Black-spotted Grass-blue
(Famegana alsulus alsulus)
Jewelled Grass-blue
(Freyeria putli putli)
Ringed Xenica
(Geitoneura acantha)
Marbled Xenica
(Geitoneura klugii)
Western Xenica
(Geitoneura minyas)
Green Spotted Triangle
(Graphium agamemnon ligatus)
Five-barred Swordtail
(Graphium aristeus parmatus)
Blue Triangle
(Graphium choredon)
Pale Triangle
(Graphium eurypylus lycaon)
Pale Triangle
(Graphium eurypylus lycaonides)
Pale Triangle
(Graphium eurypylus nyctimus)
Green Triangle
(Graphium macfarlanei macfarlanei)
Macleay's Swallowtail
(Graphium macleayanus macleayanus)
Macleay's Swallowtail
(Graphium macleayanus moggana)
Chrome Awl
(Hasora chromus chromus)
Green Awl
(Hasora discolor mastusia)
Broad-banded Awl
(Hasora hurama hurama)
Narrow-banded Awl
(Hasora khoda haslia)
White-veined Sand-skipper
(Herimosa albovenata albovenata)
White-veined Sand-skipper
(Herimosa albovenata fuscata)
White-veined Sand-skipper
(Herimosa albovenata weemala)
Golden-haired Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla chrysotricha chrysotricha)
Golden-haired Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla chrysotricha cyclospila)
Silver Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla crypsargyra crypsargyra)
Silver Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla crypsargyra hopsoni)
Wide-brand Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla crypsigramma)
Varied Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla donnysa albina)
Varied Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla donnysa aurantia)
Varied Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla donnysa donnysa)
Varied Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla donnysa galena)
Yellow Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla flavescens)
Grey Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla furva)
Flame Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla idothea clara)
Flame Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla idothea idothea)
Two-spotted Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla malindeva)
Chequered Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla mastersi)
Spotted Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla ornata monotherm)
Spotted Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla ornata ornata)
Painted Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla picta)
Swift Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla sarnia)
Riverine Sedge-skipper
(Hesperilla sexguttata)
Banks' Brown
(Heteronympha banksii banksii)
Banks' Brown
(Heteronympha banksii mariposa)
Banks' Brown
(Heteronympha banksii nevina)
Bright-eyed Brown
(Heteronympha cordace comptena)
Bright-eyed Brown
(Heteronympha cordace cordace)
Bright-eyed Brown
(Heteronympha cordace kurena)
Bright-eyed Brown
(Heteronympha cordace legana)
Bright-eyed Brown
(Heteronympha cordace wilsoni)
Common Brown
(Heteronympha merope duboulayi)
Common Brown
(Heteronympha merope merope)
Common Brown
(Heteronympha merope salazar)
Wonder Brown
(Heteronympha mirifica)
Spotted Brown
(Heteronympha paradelpha)
Shouldered Brown
(Heteronympha penelope alope)
Shouldered Brown
(Heteronympha penelope diemeni)
Shouldered Brown
(Heteronympha penelope panope)
Shouldered Brown
(Heteronympha penelope penelope)
Solander's Brown
(Heteronympha solandri)
Copper Jewel
(Hypochrysops apelles apelles)
Apollo Jewel
(Hypochrysops apollo apollo)
Apollo Jewel
(Hypochrysops apollo phoebus)
Yellow Jewel
(Hypochrysops byzos)
Splendid Jewel
(Hypochrysops cleon)
Cyane Jewel
(Hypochrysops cyane)
Moonlight Jewel
(Hypochrysops delicia delicia)
Moonlight Jewel
(Hypochrysops delicia duaringae)
Silky Jewel
(Hypochrysops digglesii)
Amethyst Jewel
(Hypochrysops elgneri barnardi)
Amethyst Jewel
(Hypochrysops elgneri elgneri)
Mangrove Jewel
(Hypochrysops epicurus)
Turquoise Jewel
(Hypochrysops halyaetus)
Paradise Jewel
(Hypochrysops hippuris nebulosis)
Fiery Jewel
(Hypochrysops ignita chrysonotus)
Fiery Jewel
(Hypochrysops ignita erythrina)
Fiery Jewel
(Hypochrysops ignita ignita)
Fiery Jewel
(Hypochrysops ignita olliffi)
Coral Jewel
(Hypochrysops miskini miskini)
Narcissus Jewel
(Hypochrysops narcissus narcissus)
Narcissus Jewel
(Hypochrysops narcissus sabirius)
Bull-oak Jewel
(Hypochrysops piceata)
Royal Jewel
(Hypochrysops polycletus rovena)
Peacock Jewel
(Hypochrysops pythias euclides)
Green-banded Jewel
(Hypochrysops theon cretatus)
Green-banded Jewel
(Hypochrysops theon johnsoni)
Green-banded Jewel
(Hypochrysops theon medocus)
Orange Ringlet
(Hypocysta adiante adiante)
Orange Ringlet
(Hypocysta adiante antirius)
Pied Ringlet
(Hypocysta angustata angustata)
Rock Ringlet
(Hypocysta euphemia)
Orange-streaked Ringlet
(Hypocysta irius)
Brown Ringlet
(Hypocysta metirius)
Grey Ringlet
(Hypocysta pseudirius)
Blue-banded Eggfly
(Hypolimnas alimena darwinensis)
Blue-banded Eggfly
(Hypolimnas alimena lamina)
Crow Eggfly
(Hypolimnas anomala)
Varied Eggfly
(Hypolimnas bolina nerina)
Danaid Eggfly
(Hypolimnas misippus)
Orchid Flash
(Hypolycaena danis turneri)
Black-spotted Flash
(Hypolycaena phorbas ingura)
Black-spotted Flash
(Hypolycaena phorbas phorbas)
Bronze Line-blue
(Ionolyce helicon hyllus)
Inland Hairstreak
(Jalmenus aridus)
Turquoise Hairstreak
(Jalmenus clementi)
Emerald Hairstreak
(Jalmenus daemeli)
Northern Hairstreak
(Jalmenus eichhorni)
Imperial Hairstreak
(Jalmenus evagoras eubulus)
Imperial Hairstreak
(Jalmenus evagoras evagoras)
Amethyst Hairstreak
(Jalmenus icilius)
Stencilled Hairstreak
(Jalmenus ictinus)
Varied Hairstreak
(Jalmenus inous inous)
Varied Hairstreak
(Jalmenus inous notocrucifer)
Waterhouse's Hairstreak
(Jalmenus lithochroa)
Macqueen's Hairstreak
(Jalmenus pseudictinus)
White-banded Cerulean
(Jamides aleuas coelestis)
Shining Cerulean
(Jamides amarauge)
Pale Cerulean
(Jamides cyta claudia)
Purple Cerulean
(Jamides phaseli)
Northern Argus
(Junonia erigone)
Chocolate Argus
(Junonia hedonia zelima)
Blue Argus
(Junonia orithya albicincta)
Meadow Argus
(Junonia villida calybe)
Long-tailed Pea-blue
(Lampides boeticus)
Black-spotted White
(Leptosia nina)
Plumbago Blue
(Leptotes plinius pseudocassius)
Orange-banded Plane
(Lexias aeropa)
Purple Beak
(Libythea geoffroy genia)
Purple Beak
(Libythea geoffroy nicevillei)
Moth Butterfly
(Liphyra brassolis major)
Grassland Copper
(Lucia limbaria)
Small Pied Blue
(Megisba strongyle nigra)
Evening Brown
(Melanitis leda bankia)
Montane Iris-skipper
(Mesodina aeluropis)
Blue Iris-skipper
(Mesodina cyanophracta)
Northern Iris-skipper
(Mesodina gracillima)
Eastern Iris-skipper
(Mesodina halyzia)
Narrow-winged Iris-skipper
(Mesodina hayi)
Purple Swift
(Mimene atropatene)
Western Brown Skipper
(Motasingha dirphia)
Large Brown Skipper
(Motasingha trimaculata dilata)
Large Brown Skipper
(Motasingha trimaculata occidentalis)
Large Brown Skipper
(Motasingha trimaculata trimaculata)
Dingy Bush-brown
(Mycalesis perseus perseus)
Cedar Bush-brown
(Mycalesis sirius sirius)
Orange Bush-brown
(Mycalesis terminus terminus)
Jezebel Nymph
(Mynes geoffroyi guerini)
Large Purple Line-blue
(Nacaduba berenice berenice)
Two-spotted Line-blue
(Nacaduba biocellata biocellata)
Green-banded Line-blue
(Nacaduba cyanea arinia)
Green-banded Line-blue
(Nacaduba cyanea manto)
White-banded Line-blue
(Nacaduba kurava felsina)
White-banded Line-blue
(Nacaduba kurava parma)
Narrow-brand Grass-skipper
(Neohesperilla croceus)
Spotted Grass-skipper
(Neohesperilla senta)
Yellow Grass-skipper
(Neohesperilla xanthomera)
Sword-brand Grass-skipper
(Neohesperilla xiphiphora)
Fringed Heath-blue
(Neolucia agricola agricola)
Fringed Heath-blue
(Neolucia agricola insulana)
Fringed Heath-blue
(Neolucia agricola occidens)
Montane Heath-blue
(Neolucia hobartensis hobartensis)
Montane Heath-blue
(Neolucia hobartensis monticola)
Dull Heath-blue
(Neolucia mathewi)
Devil's Blue
(Neopithecops lucifer heria)
Yellow-eyed Plane
(Neptis praslini staudingereana)
Satin Opal
(Nesolycaena albosericea)
Kimberley Spotted Opal
(Nesolycaena caesia)
Dark Opal
(Nesolycaena medicea)
Spotted Opal
(Nesolycaena urumelia)
Tasmanian Xenica
(Nesoxenica leprea elia)
Tasmanian Xenica
(Nesoxenica leprea leprea)
Bronze Flat
(Netrocoryne repanda expansa)
Bronze Flat
(Netrocoryne repanda repanda)
Banded Demon
(Notocrypta waigensis proserpina)
Orange Grass-dart
(Ocybadistes ardea ardea)
Narrow-brand Grass-dart
(Ocybadistes flavovittata flavovittata)
Narrow-brand Grass-dart
(Ocybadistes flavovittata vesta)
White-margined Grass-dart
(Ocybadistes hypomeloma hypomeloma)
White-margined Grass-dart
(Ocybadistes hypomeloma vaga)
Black Grass-dart
(Ocybadistes knightorum)
Green Grass-dart
(Ocybadistes walkeri hypochlora)
Green Grass-dart
(Ocybadistes walkeri olivia)
Green Grass-dart
(Ocybadistes walkeri sothis)
Dark Purple Azure
(Ogyris abrota)
Sapphire Azure
(Ogyris aenone)
Satin Azure
(Ogyris amaryllis amaryllis)
Satin Azure
(Ogyris amaryllis amata)
Satin Azure
(Ogyris amaryllis hewitsoni)
Satin Azure
(Ogyris amaryllis meridionalis)
Bright Purple Azure
(Ogyris barnardi barnardi)
Bright Purple Azure
(Ogyris barnardi delphis)
Southern Purple Azure
(Ogyris genoveva)
Golden Azure
(Ogyris ianthis)
Large Bronze Azure
(Ogyris idmo halmaturia)
Large Bronze Azure
(Ogyris idmo idmo)
Orange-tipped Azure
(Ogyris iphis doddi)
Orange-tipped Azure
(Ogyris iphis iphis)
Broad-margined Azure
(Ogyris olane)
Silky Azure
(Ogyris oroetes apiculata)
Silky Azure
(Ogyris oroetes oroetes)
Small Bronze Azure
(Ogyris otanes)
Arid Bronze Azure
(Ogyris subterrestris petrina)
Arid Bronze Azure
(Ogyris subterrestris subterrestris)
Northern Purple Azure
(Ogyris zosine zosine)
Alpine Sedge-skipper
(Oreisplanus munionga larana)
Alpine Sedge-skipper
(Oreisplanus munionga munionga)
Montane Sedge-skipper
(Oreisplanus perornata)
Orange Alpine Xenica
(Oreixenica correae)
Striped Xenica
(Oreixenica kershawi ella)
Striped Xenica
(Oreixenica kershawi kanunda)
Striped Xenica
(Oreixenica kershawi kershawi)
Silver Xenica
(Oreixenica lathoniella barnardi)
Silver Xenica
(Oreixenica lathoniella herceus)
Silver Xenica
(Oreixenica lathoniella laranda)
Silver Xenica
(Oreixenica lathoniella lathoniella)
Small Alpine Xenica
(Oreixenica latialis latialis)
Small Alpine Xenica
(Oreixenica latialis theddora)
Spotted Alpine Xenica
(Oreixenica orichora orichora)
Spotted Alpine Xenica
(Oreixenica orichora paludosa)
Ptunarra Xenica
(Oreixenica ptunarra)
Northern Birdwing
(Ornithoptera priamus euphorion)
Northern Birdwing
(Ornithoptera priamus macalpinei)
Northern Birdwing
(Ornithoptera priamus poseidon)
Northern Birdwing
(Ornithoptera priamus pronomus)
Richmond Birdwing
(Ornithoptera richmondia)
Smooth-eyed Bush-brown
(Orsotriaena medus moira)
Red-bodied Swallowtail
(Pachliopta polydorus queenslandicus)
Orange Plane
(Pantoporia consimilis consimilis)
Black-eyed Plane
(Pantoporia venilia moorei)
Orchard Swallowtail
(Papilio aegeus aegeus)
Orchard Swallowtail
(Papilio aegeus ormenus)
Ambrax Swallowtail
(Papilio ambrax egipius)
Dainty Swallowtail
(Papilio anactus)
Chequered Swallowtail
(Papilio demoleus sthenelus)
Fuscous Swallowtail
(Papilio fuscus canopus)
Fuscous Swallowtail
(Papilio fuscus capaneus)
Fuscous Swallowtail
(Papilio fuscus indicatus)
Ulysses Swallowtail
(Papilio ulysses joesa)
Bright Copper
(Paralucia aurifer)
Fiery Copper
(Paralucia pyrodiscus)
Bathurst Copper
(Paralucia spinifera)
Orange Swift
(Parnara amalia)
Grey Swift
(Parnara bada sida)
Two-spotted Grass-skipper
(Pasma tasmanicus)
Dingy Swift
(Pelopidas agna dingo)
Lyell's Swift
(Pelopidas lyelli lyelli)
Mauve Line-blue
(Petrelaea tombugensis)
White-banded Plane
(Phaedyma shepherdi shepherdi)
Spotted Rustic
(Phalanta phalantha araca)
Azure Moonbeam
(Philiris azula)
Large Moonbeam
(Philiris diana diana)
Large Moonbeam
(Philiris diana papuanus)
Bicolour Moonbeam
(Philiris fulgens kurandae)
Purple Moonbeam
(Philiris innotatus)
Blue Moonbeam
(Philiris nitens lucina)
Blue Moonbeam
(Philiris nitens nitens)
Sapphire Moonbeam
(Philiris sappheira manskiei)
White-margined Moonbeam
(Philiris ziska)
Cabbage White
(Pieris rapae)
Pied Blue
(Pithecops dionisius dionisius)
Tailed Emperor
(Polyura sempronius sempronius)
Harlequin Metalmark
(Praetaxila segecia punctaria)
Spinifex Sand-skipper
(Proeidosa polysema)
Purple Line-blue
(Prosotas dubiosa dubiosa)
Small-tailed Line-blue
(Prosotas felderi)
Long-tailed Line-blue
(Prosotas nora auletes)
Four-barred Swordtail
(Protographium leosthenes geimbia)
Four-barred Swordtail
(Protographium leosthenes leosthenes)
Silky Hairstreak
(Pseudalmenus chlorinda barringtonensis)
Silky Hairstreak
(Pseudalmenus chlorinda chlorinda)
Silky Hairstreak
(Pseudalmenus chlorinda chloris)
Silky Hairstreak
(Pseudalmenus chlorinda conara)
Silky Hairstreak
(Pseudalmenus chlorinda myrsilus)
Silky Hairstreak
(Pseudalmenus chlorinda zephyrus)
Lesser Rice Swift
(Pseudoborbo bevani)
Bright Forest-blue
(Pseudodipsas cephenes)
Dark Forest-blue
(Pseudodipsas eone iole)
Small Green-banded Blue
(Psychonotis caelius taygetus)
Blue-flash Skipper
(Rachelia extrusus)
Indigo Flash
(Rapala varuna simsoni)
White-clubbed Swift
(Sabera caesina albifascia)
Yellow-streaked Swift
(Sabera dobboe autoleon)
White-fringed Swift
(Sabera fuliginosa fuliginosa)
Glistening Blue
(Sahulana scintillata)
Bright Shield-skipper
(Signeta flammeata)
Dark Shield-skipper
(Signeta tymbophora)
Dingy Grass-dart
(Suniana lascivia larrakia)
Dingy Grass-dart
(Suniana lascivia lascivia)
Dingy Grass-dart
(Suniana lascivia lasus)
Dingy Grass-dart
(Suniana lascivia neocles)
Wide-brand Grass-dart
(Suniana sunias rectivitta)
Wide-brand Grass-dart
(Suniana sunias sauda)
Pearl Owl
(Taenaris artemis)
Pied Flat
(Tagiades japetus janetta)
Large Yellow Grass-dart
(Taractrocera anisomorpha)
Small Yellow Grass-dart
(Taractrocera dolon diomedes)
Small Yellow Grass-dart
(Taractrocera dolon dolon)
Rock Grass-dart
(Taractrocera ilia ilia)
No-brand Grass-dart
(Taractrocera ina)
White-banded Grass-dart
(Taractrocera papyria agraulia)
White-banded Grass-dart
(Taractrocera papyria papyria)
Green Darter
(Telicota ancilla ancilla)
Green Darter
(Telicota ancilla baudina)
Southern Large Darter
(Telicota anisodesma)
Bright-orange Darter
(Telicota augias krefftii)
Small Darter
(Telicota brachydesma)
Pale-orange Darter
(Telicota colon argeus)
Northern Sedge-darter
(Telicota eurotas laconia)
Southern Sedge-darter
(Telicota eurychlora)
Narrow-brand Darter
(Telicota mesoptis mesoptis)
Northern Large Darter
(Telicota ohara ohara)
Hamadryad
(Tellervo zoilus gelo)
Hamadryad
(Tellervo zoilus zoilus)
Bitter-bush Blue
(Theclinesthes albocincta)
Western Bitter-bush Blue
(Theclinesthes hesperia hesperia)
Western Bitter-bush Blue
(Theclinesthes hesperia littoralis)
Wattle Blue
(Theclinesthes miskini arnoldi)
Wattle Blue
(Theclinesthes miskini eucalypti)
Wattle Blue
(Theclinesthes miskini miskini)
Cycad Blue
(Theclinesthes onycha capricornia)
Cycad Blue
(Theclinesthes onycha onycha)
Saltbush Blue
(Theclinesthes serpentata lavara)
Saltbush Blue
(Theclinesthes serpentata serpentata)
Samphire Blue
(Theclinesthes sulpitius)
Blue Tiger
(Tirumala hamata hamata)
Varied Sword-grass Brown
(Tisiphone abeona abeona)
Varied Sword-grass Brown
(Tisiphone abeona albifascia)
Varied Sword-grass Brown
(Tisiphone abeona aurelia)
Varied Sword-grass Brown
(Tisiphone abeona joanna)
Varied Sword-grass Brown
(Tisiphone abeona morrisi)
Varied Sword-grass Brown
(Tisiphone abeona rawnsleyi)
Varied Sword-grass Brown
(Tisiphone abeona regalis)
Northern Sword-grass Brown
(Tisiphone helena)
Southern Grass-skipper
(Toxidia andersoni)
Lilac Grass-skipper
(Toxidia doubledayi)
Spotless Grass-skipper
(Toxidia inornatus inornatus)
Dark Grass-skipper
(Toxidia melania)
Banded Grass-skipper
(Toxidia parvulus)
Dingy Grass-skipper
(Toxidia peron)
White-brand Grass-skipper
(Toxidia rietmanni parasema)
White-brand Grass-skipper
(Toxidia rietmanni rietmanni)
Dusky Grass-skipper
(Toxidia thyrrhus)
Silver-spotted Ochre
(Trapezites argenteoornatus)
Speckled Ochre
(Trapezites atkinsi)
Orange Ochre
(Trapezites eliena)
Ornate Ochre
(Trapezites genevieveae)
Small Orange Ochre
(Trapezites heteromacula)
Silver-studded Ochre
(Trapezites iacchoides)
Brown Ochre
(Trapezites iacchus)
Yellow Ochre
(Trapezites lutea glaucus)
Yellow Ochre
(Trapezites lutea lutea)
Bronze Ochre
(Trapezites macqueeni)
Northern Silver Ochre
(Trapezites maheta)
Black-ringed Ochre
(Trapezites petalia)
Heath Ochre
(Trapezites phigalia)
Montane Ochre
(Trapezites phigalioides)
Southern Silver Ochre
(Trapezites praxedes)
Mallee Ochre
(Trapezites sciron eremicola)
Mallee Ochre
(Trapezites sciron sciron)
Splendid Ochre
(Trapezites symmomus soma)
Splendid Ochre
(Trapezites symmomus sombra)
Splendid Ochre
(Trapezites symmomus symmomus)
Sandstone Skipper
(Trapezites taori)
Laterite Ochre
(Trapezites waterhousei)
Delicate Blue
(Udara tenella)
Tailed Rustic
(Vagrans egista propinqua)
Painted Lady
(Vanessa cardui)
Yellow Admiral
(Vanessa itea)
Australian Painted Lady
(Vanessa kershawi)
Cruiser
(Vindula arsinoe ada)
Lurcher
(Yoma sabina parva)
Dusky Knight
(Ypthima arctous arctous)
Spotted Grass-blue
(Zizeeria karsandra)
Common Grass-blue
(Zizina labradus labdalon)
Common Grass-blue
(Zizina labradus labradus)
Dainty Grass-blue
(Zizula hylax attenuata)